Home / Bass / 2019 BFL All-American Roster – FLW Fishing: Articles or blog posts
Bass

2019 BFL All-American Roster – FLW Fishing: Articles or blog posts

2019 BFL All-American Roster

The 98 very best boaters and co-anglers from FLW’s grassroots ranks will contend on the Potomac River May possibly 30-June one in the 2019 T-H Maritime FLW Bass Fishing League All-American offered by Basic Tire.

How they capable – Between the area are the prime 6 boaters and co-anglers from every of the 6 2018 BFL Regionals, the prime 6 boaters and co-anglers from the 2018 BFL Wild Card, and the prime 7 boaters and co-anglers from the 2019 The Bass Federation Countrywide Championship.

What is at stake – This time, the All-American boater winner earns a 6-determine payday and a place in the 2019 FLW Cup. But FLW has sweetened the pot. The maximum-ending boater and co-angler from every Regional and the Wild Card at the All-American gain places in the 2019 Costa FLW Collection Championship.

 

The field

2019 TBF Countrywide Championship

Boaters

Bob Brody, Tunkhannock, Pa.

Preston Craig, Philadelphia, Tenn.

Jason Crone, Kalispell, Mont.

Scott Inexperienced, Waterbury Centre, Vt.

Jordan McMorris, Bloomfield, N.M.

Doug Thompson, Mabelvale, Ark.

Randy Wieczorek, Buffalo Town, Wis.

Co-anglers

John Fuchs, Mishawaka, Ind.

Andrew Hays, Henderson, Nev.

Willis Kennedy III, Flomaton, Ala.

Dusty Kinley, College Location, Clean.

James Moore, Lampasas, Texas

Cameron Rhodes, Warwick, R.I.

Danny Vass, Avenue, Md.

 

BFL Regional on the St. Johns River 

Boaters

Kip Carter, Mansfield, Ga.

Nicholas Hoinig, Port St. Lucie, Fla.

Grant Kelly, Milledgeville, Ga.

Matt Kinney, Bunnell, Fla.

Troy Morrow, Eastanollee, Ga.

Jason Reed, Hollister, Fla.

Co-anglers

Levi Crossway, Jacksonville, Fla.

Donnie Davis, Greer, S.C.

Frank Godwin Jr., Bainbridge, Ga.

Gary Murphy, Homer, Ga.

Randy Paquette, Sarasota, Fla.

Ernie Thompson, Anthony, Fla.

 

BFL Regional on the Chesapeake Bay 

Boaters

Moo Bae, West Friendship, Md.

Ronnie Baker, Providence Forge, Va.

Ryan Bauman, Fleetwood, Pa.

Chris Martinkovic, Hamilton, Ohio

Joseph Thompson, Coatesville, Pa.

Steven Wiseman, Bryans Highway, Md.

Co-anglers

William Allie, Wynantskill, N.Y.

Michael Bahnweg, Union Dale, Pa.

Henry “Sean” McKee, Haddon Heights, N.J.

Michael Nelms, Hartwood, Va.

Howard Smith, Hamilton, Ohio

David Williams, Fredericksburg, Va.

 

BFL Regional on Lake Norman 

Boaters

Scott Beattie, Lincolnton, N.C.

Michael Fox, Statesville, N.C.

Dylan Fulk, Mount Pleasurable, N.C.

Bryan New, Belmont, N.C.

Robert Walser, Lexington, N.C.

Travis Youthful, Charlotte, N.C.

Co-anglers

Ben Dacey, Chesterfield, Va.

Larry Freeman Jr., La Crosse, Va.

Jeff Rikard, Leesville, S.C.

Wayne Smelser, Rural Retreat, Va.

Tristen Trull, Mt. Holly, N.C.

Khris Williams, Mount Holly, N.C.

 

BFL Regional on Kentucky Lake 

Boaters

John Devries, Fishers, Ind.

Abundant Fye, Amboy, Ind.

Ken Garbe, Wyoming, Ohio

Lloyd Pickett Jr., Bartlett, Tenn.

Doug Ruster, New Palestine, Ind.

Nick Uebelhor, Loogootee, Ind.

Co-anglers

Carl Breeden, Valley Park, Mo.

Daniel Dumais, Trenton, Mich.

Ryan Helbling, Martinsville, Ind.

Brent Ladnier, Wiggins, Pass up.

Leroy Miller, Napoleon, Ohio

Jacob Sloan, Paola, Kan.

 

BFL Regional on Lake of the Ozarks 

Boaters

Dennis Berhorst, Holts Summit, Mo.

Mike Feldermann, Galena, Sick.

Shawn Gordon, Russellville, Ark.

Jeremy Johnson, Henryetta, Okla.

Brad Leifermann, Andover, Minn.

Wade Ramsey, Choctaw, Okla.

Co-anglers

Brandon Ackerson, Afton, Okla.

Alan Bernicky, Joliet, Sick.

Matt Finkeldei, Davenport, Iowa

Jimmy Inexperienced, Tulsa, Okla.

Dewey Larson, Fayetteville, Ark.

Eugene Moore III, Very little Rock, Ark.

 

BFL Regional on Lake Chickamauga 

Boaters

Seth Davis, Harrison, Tenn.

Brennon McCord, West Frankfort, Sick.

Cody Santel, Benton, Ky.

Matt Stanley, Alexandria, Tenn.

Gil Summerlin, Guntersville, Ala.

Tommy Williams, Shepherdsville, Ky.

Co-anglers

Todd Blakeman, Chatham, Sick.

Lake Blasingame, Killen, Ala.

Wayne Kilgore, Attalla, Ala.

Gary Megson, Dayton, Ohio

Mitch Murphy, Metropolis, Sick.

Terry Smith, Tullahoma, Tenn.

 

BFL Wild Card on Aged Hickory 

Boaters

Toby Corn, Calvert Town, Ky.

Stacey Edwards, Milton, Ky.

Jason Grape, Attalla, Ala.

Keith Hays, Damaged Arrow, Okla.

Sean McAllister, Checotah, Okla.

Scott Towry, Lawrenceburg, Tenn.

Co-anglers

Zach Barnes, Chickamauga, Ga.

Scott Bussey, Hayden, Ala.

Gary Gustafson, Gilbertsville, Ky.

Keenan Hess, Herrin, Sick.

Wayne Miller, Morgantown, Ky.

Dickie Reece, Lafayette, Ky.

Tags:
potomac-river 
-all-american 
-bfl 
-bass-fishing-league 
curtis-niedermier 
article 


Similar Posts

Tweet
Pin
Share